Favorite Movies
Mood:
lazy
Now Playing: Chronicles of Riddick, EA Replay, and LEGO Indy Jones
I haven't made a list of my favorite movies in over eight years, so it's time! Top 21 here (yeah, not just top 20!):
21. Poseidon Adventure: Gene Hackman should have won an Oscar here!
20. Tron: Can't wait for the sequel!
19. Where Eagles Dare: Richard Burton & Clint Eastwood. Need I say more?
18. Bringing Up Baby: Old comedy that reminds me of I Love Lucy!
17. The Ghost and Mr Chicken: 'Attaboy', Don Knotts!
16. Star Trek (2009): Starts out a Kirk movie, ends a Spock movie! Yay!
15. Silence of the Lambs: Anthony Hopkins chilled as Hannibal Lechtor!
14. Spider-Man 2: Doc Ock is one of my fave Spidey villians!
13. Mean Girls: Used to watch that DAILY! Love Lindsay!
12. Quest for Fire: A great caveman movie!
11. Psycho: Anthony Perkins is Norman Bates' mother!
10. Smokey & the Bandit: Burt Reynolds best comedy!
9. Star Trek 2 The Wrath of Khan: Wish I had seen this in the theaters! Kirstie Alley ruled!
8. Weekend at Bernie's: Funnier everytime I watch it! Go, Terry Kiser!
7. Girl Interrupted: I knew someone just like Winona's character here!
6. Terminator 2: Come with me if you want to live, LOL!
5. Aliens: I thought you never miss, Bishop? LOL!
4. Star Wars (A New Hope): Saw it on the big screen for FREE!
3. The Thing (1982): The scariest gore-fest I've ever seen, John Carpenter's masterpiece!
2. Indiana Jones & The Temple of Doom: My fave of the series, loved it on the big screen!
1. Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back: "I am your father!" 'nuff said!
Posted by thecotg
at 8:56 PM EDT